A beauty secret for Japanese Geishas, Rice powder is used in a wide variety of cosmetic products. It is recognised for its absorbent, mattifying and softening properties. It is ideal for the care of combination to oily skin.
Rice is a cereal native to Asia and more particularly China where its cultivation dates back to the Neolithic Age (10,000 BC). In 320 BC, Alexander the Great brought Rice cultivation to Greece. Then Rice gradually spread all around the world. Today, almost 2000 rice varieties are cultivated, and Asia accounts for 90% of global Rice production. Rice is primarily used in the food-processing industry but can also be used in cosmetics. Rice powder, well-known to Japanese Geishas who use it to whiten their complexion, is also used as an ingredient in many cosmetic products.
With Cactus extract. Does not block perspiration. Formulated without aluminium chlorohydrate(1). Fresh, stimulating fragrance
With Cactus extract. Is quickly absorbed. Non-greasy and non-sticky texture. The skin is smoother, stronger and more toned