Achat Decyl Glucoside Centifolia
  • Achat Decyl Glucoside Centifolia

Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside

You must be logged

Sign in Register

Surfactant of plant origin

Derived from sugar and Coconut, Decyl Glucoside is an ingredient used to formulate shower gels and shampoos.

€5.33

You must be logged

Sign in Register

+ 5 loyalty points

Know more
Free shipping for orders of €49 or more
48-hour shipping throughout France
Secure payment

Decyl glucoside is a surfactant (a cleansing and foaming agent) of plant origin. Insoluble in oil, it should be added to the oily phase of your homemade shower gels or shampoos.

Recyclable packaging guaranteed to contain no phthalates or bisphenol A. Product not tested on animals.

Dosing instructions :
In a shower gel or shampoo : 20 to 30% of the total weight of your preparation.
In a micellar water or lotion : 1 to 3% of the total weight of your preparation. Avoid contact with eyes ; if the product comes into contact with eyes, rinse thoroughly.


Logo
Danger. Can cause serious eye damage. Can cause skin irritation.
Dangerous. Follow the precautions for use.

Ingredients : Decyl Glucoside, Aqua.

Dosing instructions :
In a shower gel or shampoo : 20 to 30% of the total weight of your preparation.
In a micellar water or lotion : 1 to 3% of the total weight of your preparation. Avoid contact with eyes ; if the product comes into contact with eyes, rinse thoroughly.

Reviews

2018-12-12

commentaires

Bonjour
J'adore ce tensioactif que j'utilise pour fabriquer les shampoings de toute la famille. Pourquoi ne pas le proposer en plus grands volumes afin de limiter les contenants? En effte, je suis régulièrement obligée dans racheter.

4

1 Reviews

Write your review
Decyl Glucoside

Decyl Glucoside

Derived from sugar and Coconut, Decyl Glucoside is an ingredient used to formulate shower gels and shampoos.