You must be logged
Your cart is empy
Nicknamed "the gold of the Incas", Inca Inchi oil is obtained by cold pressing the seeds (1) of the plant. It contains the highest content of unsaturated fatty acids (94%), known to ensure hydration of the skin and protect against external aggressions (maintenance of the hydrolipidic film) (1) (2). (1) Supplier document (2) Beylot, The hydration of the face, 2011
The Inca Inchi or Sacha Inchi is a climbing plant native to the Amazon. It has been used since the time of the Incas for its cosmetic, nutritional and medicinal properties.