Warning: Last items in stock!
The Daisy, whose scientific name Bellis Perennis means "eternal beauty", is a perennial plant found along roads and in meadows. Recognised for its firming properties and skin toning action, macerated Daisy oil is the ultimate bust treatment. It is also recommended for heavy legs.
The amber bottle with its dispensing cap protects the oil from light to preserve it better and precisely dispenses it.
A macerated oil obtained through cold maceration in order to preserve its virtues. Recyclable packaging guaranteed to contain no phthalates or bisphenol A. Product not tested on animals. Designed and manufactured in France.
Bibliography : Créez vos cosmétiques bio, Sylvie Hampikian
This Centifolia organic essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of Cypress needles and...